04 Sep Where are Britain’s worst drivers? – Infographic

where are britains worst drivers infographic

 

Where are Britain’s worst drivers? – Infographic

Recent research has identified the places in the UK with the highest driver to penalty points ratio.

RankPostcodeNumber of Penalty Point HoldersNumber of licenced driversShare of drivers with penalty points
1Halifax (HX)10,758111,8209.62%
2Bradford (BD)34,455364,1629.46%
3Huddersfield (HD)16,593183,4659.04%
4Bristol (BS)61,761719,7248.58%
5Doncaster (DN)44,786524,4708.54%
6Wakefield (WF)29,403350,9538.38%
7Leeds (LS)41,823504,3368.29%
8Luton (LU)20,137247,2868.14%
9Slough (SL)24,734307,5028.04%
10Harrogate (HG)8,785109,6828.01%
cambriancards
gareth.thomas@cambriancards.com
No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.